Boys Teams (2016-2017)

18 PURPLEB18 Purple Team

Head Coach:
Kyle Masterson

Assistant Coach:
Marin Gjaja

Team Roster:
#1: Kharasch, Samuel – Libertyville HS ’17
#2: Schiferl, Matthew – Wheeling HS ’17
#3: Hirschel, Ryan –  Libertyville HS ’17
#4: Gjaja, Nikolai – New Trier HS ’17
#5: Krasowski, Alexander – Lake Zurich HS ’17
#6: Hutchison, Kieran – New Trier HS ’17
#7: RyanSean – Lyons Township HS ’18
#8: Gomez, Mihajlo – Warren Township HS ’17
#9: Maleski, Grant – Stevenson HS ’17
#10: Wolf, William – New Trier HS ’17
#11: Fauntleroy, William – New Trier HS ’17
#12: Werd, John – New Trier HS ’17


18 BLACK18 Black Team

Head Coach:
Steve Wolf

Assistant
Randy Tiller

Team Roster:
#14: Winiger, Ryan – Libertyville HS ’18
#17: Krebs, Michael – Stevenson HS ’17
#20: Herron, John – Carmel Catholic HS ’17
#23: Carmody, Jeffrey – Lake Zurich HS ’17 
#30: Wells, Kyle – Warren Township HS ’18
#32: Stevens, Jack  – Libertyville HS ’18
#34: Smith, Emmanuel  – Evanston Township HS ’18
#35: Cliffer, Matthew  – Stevenson HS ’18
#37: Hawkinson, Colin – Libertyville HS ’18
#40: Deboer, Drake – Vernon Hills HS ’18
#41: D’Attomo, Joseph – New Trier HS ’18
#45: Chen, Junhao – Stevenson HS ’18


18 WHITE18 White Team

Head Coach:
Matthew Anderson

Team Roster:
#13: Young, Dale  – Lake Zurich HS ’18
#18: Kraversky, Daniel  – Lake Zurich HS ’17
#19: Johnson, Daniel  – Warren Township HS ’17
#21: Gorey, Jacob – Lake Zurich HS ’17
#22: Demaree, Mark – Libertyville HS ’18
#24: Burkhalter, Benjamin – Carmel Catholic HS ’17
#27: Glickley, Gavin – Warren Township HS ’18
#30: Zack, Keegan  – Grayslake Central HS ’17
#31: Waggoner, Kyle  – Lake Forest HS ’18
#33: Sorenson, Will – Stevenson HS ’19
#38: Graflund,Connor – Stevenson HS ’18
#46: Chamberlain, Joseph  – Lake Forest HS ’18


17 BLACK17 Black Team

Head Coach:
Stephen Hammond

Team Roster:
#15: Stortz, Samuel  – Libertyville HS ’18
#16: Nelson, Jack – Lake Zurich HS ’18 
#25: Weick, Alexander – Libertyville HS ’19
#26: Grenier, Steven – Lake Zurich HS ’18 
#28: Gescheidle,William – Lake Forest HS ’18
#29: Duffy, Brendan – Libertyville HS ’19 
#35: Lundstrom, Riley – Hersey HS ’18 
#36: Leavitt, Kyle – Maine South HS ’18 
#39: Ford, Zachary – Libertyville HS ’18 
#42: Cozzi, Joseph – Stevenson HS ’18 
#44: Chiang, Andrew – Hersey HS ’18 
#47: Abraham, Vince – Glenbrook South HS ’18


16 PURPLE16 Purple Team

Head Coach:
Ben Formica

Assistant:
Bill Moser

Team Roster:
#1: Adkisson, Samuel – Vernon Hills HS ’19
#2: Vasquez, Kyle – Barrington HS ’19
#3: Sarnowski, Matthew – Barrington HS ’19
#4: Wiegand, Benjamin – New Trier HS ’19
#5: McCartney, Justin – Lake Forest HS ’19
#6: Clowers, Connor – Lakes HS ’19
#7: Moser, Jared – Wheeling HS ’19
#8: Wielgos, Bartosz – Lake Zurich HS ’19
#9: Krasowski, Adam – Lake Zurich HS ’19
#10: Zagorski, Carter – John Hersey HS ’19
#11: Scott, Michael – Carmel Catholic HS ’19
#12: Wiechnik, Marcel – Lake Zurich HS ’19
#24: Drimboi, Dorin – Maine West HS ’19


16 BLACK16 Black Team

Head Coach:
Alan Ceisel

Team Roster:
#1: Dai, William – Vernon Hills HS ’20 
#5: Leavitt, Connor – Maine South HS ’20
#7: Ross, Justin – Stevenson HS ’20 
#9: Yerohkin, Andrii – Deerfield HS ’20 
#16: Thomas, Ryan – Mount Prospect HS ’19 
#18: Schmitt, Charles – Libertyville HS ’19
#19: Henderson, Shane – Marian HS ’19
#22: Babicz, Christopher – Barrington HS ’19
#23: Oberlander, Thomas – Lakes Community HS ’19


16 WHITE16 White Team

Head Coach:
Stephen Hammond

Team Roster:
#2: Davey, John – Barrington HS ’20
#3: Yin, Richard – Stevenson HS ’20
#4: Kosciak, Leon – Stevenson HS ’20
#6: Przadka, Adrian – Mount Prospect HS ’20
#8: Stedman, Joseph – Mount Prospect HS ’20
#13: Hoffman, Benjamin – Barrington HS ’19
#14: Josephson, Ryan – Vernon Hills HS ’19
#15: Gallagher, Kyle – Lake Zurich HS ’19
#17: Stasch, Nicholas  – Maine West HS ’19
#20: Repkin, Spencer – Vernon Hills HS ’19
#21: Sara, Gordan  – Hersey HS ’19


14 PURPLE14 Purple Team
Head Coach:
Kurt Sivertsen

Team Roster:
#1: Charian, Aaron (GS) ’21 
#2: Felinczak, Jack – (GS) 21 
#3: Headley, Christian – (GS) ’22 
#4: Herron, Matthew – (GS) ’22 
#5: Lou, Richard – (GS) ’21
#6: Lou, Jake – (GS) ’21 
#7: Masterton, Michael – (GS) ’22 
#8: Modell, Daniel – (GS) ’22 
#9: Rohin, Thomas – (GS) ’21 
#10: Shahzadah, Murad – (GS) ’22 
#11: Yanovskiy, Maxim – (GS) ’22 
#12: Winer, Abraham – (GS) ’21 
#13: Huang, Eric – (GS) ’22 
#14: Giddens, Jordan – (GS) ’22