Alumni

Adversity alumni who took it farther!

Olympic
Jamion Hartley.  North Chicago, Ball State, Austria, Member of Jamaican National Team

Andrew Pink, Evanston, Rutgers, Great Britain’s Olympic Team, Captain 2012

 Professional

Tim Falknor – Buffalo Grove HS, France
Simon Chen Byerley – New Trier HS, University of Pacific, Netherlands
Kyle Masterson – Barrington HS, Penn State University, Sweden, Belgium, Denmark, Israel, Finland
Dan Fabry – Maine South HS, Long Beach State University, Sweden, United Kingdom
Ryan Owens – Evanston Township, Malaysia
David Siegel – Glenbrook North HS, Thailand
Ted Schoenfeldt – Glenbrook North, Ohio State University, Germany

Jamion Hartley – North Chicago HS, Ball State University Austria, Cyprus
Nikola Antonijevic (Stevenson) , Pepperdine University, France

 

2017
Grant Maleski, Stevenson HS, UCLA
Kegan Zack, Grayslake Central, Cargthage
Ryan Hirschel, Libertyville, commits to Wittenburg!

Sam Kharasch, Libertyville, commits to North Central!
Billy Fauntleroy, New Trier, commits to USC!
Niko Gjaja, New Trier, commits to Princeton!
Mihajlo Gomez, Warren, commits to Loras!
Jeff Carmody, Lake Zurich commits to Lindenwood!

 

2016

Nate Amos, Lake Zurich, Ball State University
Peter Hindsley, New Trier, UC San Diego
Jack Ridgeway, Barrington, Vassar College

2015
Nidhin Thomas, Dominican University
Dylan Deboer, Stevens Institute of Technology
Kyle Fitzgerald, IPFW
Lemuel Turner, Ball State
Dalton Solbrig, Hawaii
Kevin Messer, North Central

 

2014
Mike Fuerst, Hersey, Princeton
Bryant Holland, Warren, M.S.O.E.

2013
Jonah May – Stevenson, Princeton
Aaron Zalewski – Stevenson, MIT
Dustin Borenstein – Highland Park, McKendree
Mason Solbrig – Dominican University
Vuk Jakoviczjic – Warren, Dominican University
Carlos Zambrano – New Trier, USC
Kyle  Krogstadt, Notre Dame, Lakeland College

2012

Joshua Hieb – Zion Benton, Nazareth College
Coulton Every – Lake Zurich, Nazareth College
Scottie Adamczyk – Maine South, Carthage
Parker Tortorello – Mundelein, Cardinal Stritch
Will Collazo – Carmel, Carthage
Stewart Zacher – Libertyville, St Ambrose
Tyler Smith – Warren, St. Ambrose
Henry Lamp – Lake Forest, St. Ambrose

2011
Nikola Antonijevic (Stevenson) , Pepperdine University
Derek Guimond (Evanston, Loyola University Chicago, NCAA Champions!

2009

Elias Aparcedo – (Loyola Academy) IPFW
Chris Ahlin – (New Trier) University of Pacific
John Prout – (Evanston) Juaniata College
Keegan Harris – (Vernon Hills) Carthage
Chris Temple – (Highland Park) D’Youville College
Joel Lopata – (Deerfield) Pepperdine University
Larry Wrather – (Lake Forest) Ball State University
Chris Falknor – (Buffalo Grove) Carthage College
Matt Leske – (Northside Prep) Ball State University
David Johnson – (Glenbrook South) Milwaukee School of Engineering
John Konow – (Norhside Prep) Vassar

2008

Ed Ricker – Quincy University (Waukegan)
Alex Baraniewski – George Mason University (Lake Forest)
Mike Sierks – UC San Diego (Lake Forest)
Jamion Hartley – Ball State (North Chicago)

2007

Ted Garard – Ball State University (New Trier)
Chaz Hindsley – Pacific (New Trier)
Teddy Adamczyk – UCLA (Maine South)
Jack Polales – UCLA (New Trier)

2006

Ted Schoenfeldt – Ohio State University (Glenbrook North)
Nick Sims Rutgers (Evanston)
Carl Hamming – Princeton (Lake Forest)
Eric Sierks – UC San Diego (Lake Forest)
Walter Wrather – Quincy University (North Chicago)
Therese Dombai – Elmhurst College (Regina Domican)
Cindy Hand – Syracuse (New Trier)
Kim Ray – Catholic University (Regina Domminican)

2005

Dan Fabry – Long Beach State (Maine South)
Ben Nichols – Long Beach State (New Trier)
Mark Hulse – Rutgers (Evanston), transferred to Pepperdine Universiity
Peter Colley – Quincy (Evanston)
Tim Falknor – Carthage (BuffaloGrove)
Akilah Grant – Sullivan – University of Houston (Evanston)
Jessica Gonzalez – Concordia (Hersey)
Katie Klaus – Concordia (Maine South)

2004

Art Mueller (New Trier) – University of California Santa Cruz
Amy Gordon (Highland Park) – Cornell University
Katie Lapinski (Maine South) – Brown University
Elizabeth Laundy (Evanston Township) – Brown University
Marty Allison (Loyola Academy) – UNC Wilmington
Lindsey Eichler (Glenbrook South) – Valparaiso University
Jenny Bowen (New Trier) Emory University
Courtney Kenn (Glenbrook North) Ft. Lewis College
Simon Chen Byerley (New Trier) – University of the Pacific (FAB 50)
Lindsey Anderson (New Trier) – Northwestern University
Bryce Homyk (St. Ignacious) – Penn State

2003

Kirin Swanson (Glenbrook South) – Wisconsin
Kirsten Thompson (Lake Zurich) – University Tennessee Martin/ U of I Chicago
Laura Gintant (Libertyville) – Michigan Tech
Frances Rogoz (Regina Domican) – MIT
Marissa Mortenson (Evanston) – Lake Land College/East Tennessee State
Tom Hulse (Evanston Twp) – Pepperdine (Fab 50), NCAA Champions
Ian Peckler (Vernon Hills) – Ball State (Fab 50)
Sam Kim (Glenbrook South) – Pepperdine (Fab 50)
Drew Adams (Glenbrook South) – UC San Diego (Fab 50)
Philip Andre (Evanston Twp) – George Mason
Kyle Masterson (Barrington) – Penn State (Fab 50)
Jeff Wiegers (Warren Twp) – St. Francis
Dan Aguilar (Arlington Hts Hersey) – University of Findley

2002

Nora Quish (New Trier High) – James Madison University
Jeanette Bannon (Prospect High) – Bryant University
Erin Whitehead (Lake Forest) – Lynn University (2003 All American)
Brian Hamming (Lake Forest) – Princeton University
Kevin Moore (New Trier) – University of California Santa Cruz
Matt Weigers (Warren Twp) – University of Findley
Laura Chilcun (Buffalo Grove) – Carthage College
Bob Bull (Lake Forest) – George Mason University
Brian Adamson (Prospect High) – University of the Pacific

2001

Adam Torren (Loyola Academy) – UC San Diego
Andrew Pink (Evanston Twp High) – Rutgers University
Martha Krebs (Prospect High) – Concordia University

2000

Colin Simmons (Evanston Township) – UC Santa Barbara
Chad Worozaken (Barrington High) – Long Beach State – 2001 Fab 50
Anne Price (Arlington Heights Hersey High) – Kalamazoo College
Jim Waller (Evanston Twp High) – UC San Diego

1999

J.T. Wenger (Highland Park High) – UCLA

1998

Jeremy Hoff – (Evanston Township) Rutgers – 1998 Fab 50
Chris Barnes – (Evanston Township) Rutgers
Jeremy Desiron – (Maine West) Rutgers
Jill Fantozzi (Lincoln Park High) – Northwestern University