Alumni

Olympic

Andrew Pink (Evanston HS) – Rutgers University, Great Britain Olympic Team
Jamion Hartley (North Chicago HS) – Ball State University, Austria, Jamaican National Team

Professional

Dan Fabry (Maine South HS) – Long Beach State University, Sweden, United Kingdom
David Siegel (Glenbrook North HS) – Thailand
Jamion Hartley
(North Chicago HS) – Ball State University, Austria, Cyprus
Kyle Masterson (Barrington HS) – Penn State University, Sweden, Belgium, Denmark, Israel, Finland
Nikola Antonijevic (Stevenson HS) Pepperdine University, France
Ryan Owens (Evanston Township HS) – Malaysia
Simon Chen Byerley (New Trier HS) – University of Pacific, Netherlands
Ted Schoenfeldt (Glenbrook North HS) – Ohio State University, Germany
Tim Falknor (Buffalo Grove HS) –  France

College Commits

2017

Billy Fauntleroy (New Trier HS) – University of Southern California
Grant Maleski
(Stevenson HS) – UCLA
Jeff Carmody (Lake Zurich HS) – Lindenwood University
Kegan Zack (Grayslake Central HS) – Carthage College
Mihajlo Gomez (Warren Township HS) – Loras College
Niko Gjaja (New Trier HS) – Princeton University
Ryan Hirschel
(Libertyville HS) – Augustana University
Sam Kharasch (Libertyville HS) – North Central College

2016

Jack Ridgeway (Barrington HS) – Vassar College
Nate Amos
(Lake Zurich HS) – State University
Peter Hindsley
(New Trier HS) – UC San Diego

2015

Dalton Solbrig (Lakes Community HS) – University of Hawaii
Dylan Deboer
(Vernon Hills HS) – Stevens Institute of Technology
Kevin Messer (Hershey HS) – North Central University
Kyle Fitzgerald (Zion Benton HS) – Indiana University–Purdue University Fort Wayne
Lemuel Turner
(Vernon Hills HS) – Ball State University
Nidhin Thomas (Schaumburg HS) – Dominican University

2014

Bryant Holland (Warren Township HS) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Mike Fuerst
(Hershey HS) – Princeton University

2013

Aaron Zalewski (Stevenson HS) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Carlos Zambrano (New Trier HS) – University of Southern California
Dustin Borenstein (Highland Park HS) – McKendree University
Jonah May (Stevenson HS) – Princeton University
Kyle Krogstadt (Notre Dame HS) – Lakeland College
Mason Solbrig (Lakes Community HS) – Dominican University
Vuk Jakoviczjic (Warren Township HS) – Dominican University

2012

Coulton Every (Lake Zurich) – Nazareth College
Henry Lamp 
(Lake Forest HS) – St. Ambrose
Joshua Hieb
 (Zion Benton HS) – Nazareth College
Parker Tortorello (Mundelein HS) – Cardinal Stritch
Scottie Adamczyk (Maine South HS) Carthage College
Stewart Zacher (Libertyville HS) – St. Ambrose
Tyler Smith (Warren Township HS) – St. Ambrose
Will Collazo (Carmel Catholic HS) – Carthage College

2011

Derek Guimond (Loyola Academy) – Loyola University of Chicago (*NCAA Champions*)
Nikola Antonijevic
(Stevenson HS) – Pepperdine University

2009

Chris Ahlin (New Trier HS) – University of Pacific
Chris Falknor 
(Buffalo Grove HS) – Carthage College
Chris Temple (Highland Park HS) – D’Youville College
David Johnson
(New Trier HS) – Milwaukee School of Engineering
Elias Aparcedo
 (Loyola University)– Indiana University–Purdue University Fort Wayne
Joel Lopata (Deerfield HS) – Pepperdine University
John Konow
 (Lakeside Academy) – Vassar College
John Prout (Evanston Township HS) – Juaniata College
Keegan Harris (Vernon Hills HS) –  Carthage College
Larry Wrather (North Chicago HS/Lake Forest HS) – Ball State University
Matt Leske (Evanston HS) – Ball State University

2008

Alex Baraniewski (Lake Forest HS) – George Mason University
Ed Ricker
 (Waukegan HS) – Quincy University
Jamion Hartley (North Chicago HS) – Ball State University
Mike Sierks (Lake Forest HS) – UC San Diego

2007

Chaz Hindsley (New Trier HS) – University of Pacific
Jack Polales
(New Trier HS) – UCLA
Teddy Adamczyk 
(Maine South HS) – UCLA
Ted Garard
 (New Trier HS) – Ball State University

2006

Carl Hamming (Lake Forest HS) – Princeton University
Cindy Hand
(New Trier HS) – Syracuse University
Eric Sierks
 (Lake Forest HS) – UC San Diego
Kim Ray 
(Regina Dominican HS) – Catholic University 
Nick Sims (Evanston HS) – Rutgers University
Ted Schoenfeldt
 (Glenbrook North HS) – Ohio State University
Therese Dombai (Regina Dominican HS) – Elmhurst College
Walter Wrather (North Chicago HS) – Quincy University

2005

Akilah Grant (Evanston HS) – University of Houston 
Ben Nichols
(New Trier HS) – Long Beach State
Dan Fabry
(Maine South HS) – Long Beach State
Jessica Gonzalez (Hersey HS) – Concordia University
Katie Klaus (Maine South HS) – Concordia University
Mark Hulse (Evanston HS) – Rutgers University, Pepperdine University
Peter Colley (Evanston HS) – Quincy University
Tim Falknor (Buffalo Grove HS) – Carthage College

2004

Amy Gordon (Highland Park HS) – Cornell University
Art Mueller
(New Trier HS) – University of California Santa Cruz
Bryce Homyk (St. Ignatious) – Penn State University
Courtney Kenn (Glenbrook North HS) – Ft. Lewis College
Elizabeth Laundy (Evanston Township HS) – Brown University
Jenny Bowen (New Trier HS) – Emory University
Katie Lapinski
(Maine South HS) – Brown University
Lindsey Anderson (New Trier HS) – Northwestern University
Lindsey Eichler
(Glenbrook South) – Valparaiso University
Marty Allison (Loyola Academy) – UNC Wilmington
Simon Chen Byerley (New Trier HS) – University of the Pacific (*FAB 50*)

2003

Dan Aguilar (Hersey HS) – University of Findley
Drew Adams
(Glenbrook South HS) – UC San Diego (*Fab 50*)
Frances Rogoz
(Regina Dominican) – Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ian Peckler
(Vernon Hills HS) – Ball State University (*Fab 50*)
Jeff Wiegers
(Warren Township HS) – St. Francis University
Kirin Swanson (Glenbrook South HS) –  University of Wisconsin
Kirsten Thompson (Lake Zurich HS) – University Tennessee Martin/ U of I Chicago
Kyle Masterson (Barrington HS) – Penn State (*Fab 50*)
Laura Gintant
(Libertyville HS) – Michigan Tech University
Marissa Mortenson (Evanston Township HS) – Lake Land College/East Tennessee State
Philip Andre (Evanston Township HS) – George Mason
Sam Kim
(Glenbrook South HS) – Pepperdine University (*Fab 50*)
Tom Hulse
(Evanston Township HS) – Pepperdine University (*Fab 50*) (*NCAA Champions*)

2002

Bob Bull (Lake Forest HS) – George Mason University
Brian Adamson
(Prospect HS) – University of the Pacific
Brian Hamming
(Lake Forest HS) – Princeton University
Erin Whitehead
(Lake Forest HS) – Lynn University (*2003 – All American*)
Jeanette Bannon (Prospect HS) – Bryant University
Kevin Moore (New Trier HS) – University of California Santa Cruz
Laura Chilcun (Buffalo Grove HS) – Carthage College
Matt Weigers (Warren Township HS) – University of Findley
Nora Quish (New Trier HS) – James Madison University

2001

Adam Torren (Loyola Academy) – UC San Diego
Andrew Pink (Evanston Township HS) – Rutgers University
Martha Krebs (Prospect HS) – Concordia University

2000

Anne Price (Hersey HS) – Kalamazoo College
Chad Worozaken
(Barrington HS) – Long Beach State (*Fab 50*)
Colin Simmons
(Evanston Township HS) – UC Santa Barbara
Jim Waller (Evanston Township HS) – UC San Diego

1999

J.T. Wenger (Highland Park HS) – UCLA

1998

Chris Barnes (Evanston Township HS) – Rutgers University
Jeremy Desiron
(Maine West HS) – Rutgers University
Jeremy Hoff
 (Evanston Township HS) – Rutgers University (*Fab 50*)
Jill Fantozzi (Lincoln Park HS) – Northwestern University